1. K-State home
  2. »K-State Olathe
  3. »About
  4. »People
  5. »faculty

Faculty

Paige Adams

Paige Adams

Research Assistant Professor, Veterinary Medicine

Manreet Singh Bhullar

Manreet Singh Bhullar

Research Assistant Professor, Horticulture and Natural Resources

Royce Ann Collins

Royce Ann Collins

Associate Professor, Adult Learning and Leadership

Judy Favor

Judy Favor

Assistant Professor, Adult Learning and Leadership

Jack Fry

Jack Fry

Professor, Turfgrass Science

Brett Horton

Brett Horton

Professor of Practice, Hospitality Management

Justin Kastner

Justin Kastner

Associate Professor, Food Safety and Security

Haley Larson

Haley Larson

Teaching Assistant Professor of Animal Health

Londa Nwadike

Londa Nwadike

Assistant Professor, Food Safety, K-State Research and Extension

Eleni Pliakoni

Eleni Pliakoni

Associate Professor, Urban Food Production and Post-harvest Handling

Cary Rivard

Cary Rivard

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist, Horticulture and Natural Resources

Director, K-State Research and Extension Center - Olathe

Rebekkah Stuteville

Rebekkah Stuteville

Assistant Dean of Academic Support Services

Teaching Associate Professor

Director, Professional Science Master's Degree Program 

Marianne Swaney-Stueve

Marianne Swaney-Stueve

Manager, Sensory and Consumer Research Center

Research Assistant Professor, Food Science

Martin Talavera

Martin Talavera

Assistant Professor, Sensory Analysis and Consumer Behavior

Gerald Wyckoff

Gerald Wyckoff

Professor, Molecular Biology and Biochemistry

 

Visiting faculty from Manhattan campus

*listed with area of instruction

 

Dale Bremer, Horticulture, Forestry and Recreation Resources

M.M. Chengappa, Diagnostic Medicine and Pathobiology

Roger Christian, Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Jeremy Cowan, Horticulture, Forestry and Recreation Resources

Sarah Jane Fishback, Adult Learning and Leadership

Vanetta Geiger, Hospitality Management

Mary Guindon, Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Judy Hughey, Counselor Education and School Counseling

Kenneth Hughey, Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Haijun Kang, Educational Leadership

Kadri Koppel, Food, Nutrition, Dietetics and Health

Jessica Lane, Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Jia Ling, Educational Leadership

Mickey Losinski, Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Bill McCollum, LTC (Ret), Educational Leadership

Ellyn Mulcahy, Public Health

T.G. Nagaraja, Diagnostic Medicine and Pathobiology

C. B. (Raj) Rajashekar, Horticulture, Forestry and Recreation Resources

Candice Shoemaker, Horticulture, Forestry and Recreation Resources

Warren White, Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Dan Wilcox, Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Doris Wright Carroll, Special Education, Counseling and Student Affairs

Susan Yelich Biniecki, Educational Leadership

Jeffrey Zacharakis, Educational Leadership